Team

In this section, you will find all the team that forms our Party. At Ensemble Montréal, our vision of a team is the importance of diversity and a true representation of all Montrealers. Montreal is a strong metropolis because of the people who live there. For us, it is, therefore, necessary that the elected officials represent them. This is why our team is made up of people from all walks of life and all backgrounds. Our team is strong because of its willingness to represent all citizens of Montreal.

  • Sort :
  • By last name
  • By first name
Leader

Denis Coderre

Chef parlementaire

Lionel Perez

City Councillor
Côte-Des-Neiges–Notre-Dame-De-Grâce
Outgoing elected

Dimitrios (Jim) Beis

Mayor
Pierrefonds-Roxboro
Outgoing elected

Michel Bissonnet

Mayor
Saint-Léonard
Outgoing elected

Christine Black

Mayor
Montréal-Nord
Candidate

Stéphane Côté

Mayor
L’Île-Bizard–Sainte-Geneviève
Candidate

Josée Côté

Mayor
Lachine
Candidate

Laurent Desbois

Mayor
Outremont
Outgoing elected

Alan DeSousa

Mayor
Saint-Laurent
Candidate

Gilles Grondin

Mayor
Rosemont–La Petite-Patrie
Candidate

Chantal Huot

Mayor
Ahuntsic-Cartierville
Candidate

Lyne Laperrière

Mayor
Rivière-Des-Prairies–Pointe-Aux-Trembles
Candidate

Guillaume Lavoie

Mayor
Villeray–Saint-Michel–Parc-Extension
Candidate

Antoine Richard

Mayor
Verdun
Outgoing elected

Karine Boivin-Roy

City Councillor
Mercier–Hochelaga-Maisonneuve
Candidate

Denis Boucher

City Councillor
Lachine
Candidate

Éric Chartrand

City Councillor
Verdun
Outgoing elected

Catherine Clément-Talbot

City Councillor
Pierrefonds-Roxboro
Candidate

Gaetana Colella

City Councillor
Ahuntsic-Cartierville
Outgoing elected

Josué Corvil

City Councillor
Villeray–Saint-Michel–Parc-Extension
Candidate

Sallim Dahman

City Councillor
Rosemont–La Petite-Patrie
Candidate

Malika Dehraoui

City Councillor
Ville-Marie
Outgoing elected

Mary Deros

City Councillor
Villeray–Saint-Michel–Parc-Extension
Candidate

Émilia Diamadopoulou

City Councillor
Rosemont–La Petite-Patrie
Candidate

Nadine Gelly

City Councillor
Verdun
Candidate

Angela Gentile

City Councillor
Saint-Léonard
Outgoing elected

Effie Giannou

City Councillor
Ahuntsic-Cartierville
Candidate

Vincent Girard

City Councillor
Rivière-Des-Prairies–Pointe-Aux-Trembles
Candidate

Vianney Godbout

City Councillor
Rosemont–La Petite-Patrie
Candidate

Heidi Hollinger

City Councillor
Le Sud-Ouest
Candidate

Dimitra Kostarides

City Councillor
Côte-Des-Neiges–Notre-Dame-De-Grâce
Outgoing elected

Benoit Langevin

City Councillor
Pierrefonds-Roxboro
Candidate

Réal Ménard

City Councillor
Mercier–Hochelaga-Maisonneuve
Candidate

Roxane Mercier

City Councillor
Rosemont–La Petite-Patrie
Candidate

Sonny Moroz

City Councillor
Côte-Des-Neiges–Notre-Dame-De-Grâce
Candidate

Glenda Morris

City Councillor
Rivière-Des-Prairies–Pointe-Aux-Trembles
Candidate

Vana Nazarian

City Councillor
Saint-Laurent
Candidate

Yves Normandin

City Councillor
Ahuntsic-Cartierville
Candidate

Mike Parente

City Councillor
Villeray–Saint-Michel–Parc-Extension
Outgoing elected

Hadrien Parizeau

City Councillor
Ahuntsic-Cartierville
Outgoing elected

Dominic Perri

City Councillor
Saint-Léonard
Outgoing elected

Giovanni Rapanà

City Councillor
Rivière-Des-Prairies–Pointe-Aux-Trembles
Candidate

Gabriel Retta

City Councillor
Côte-Des-Neiges–Notre-Dame-De-Grâce
Candidate

Mourad Romdhane

City Councillor
Villeray–Saint-Michel–Parc-Extension
Outgoing elected

Chantal Rossi

City Councillor
Montréal-Nord
Outgoing elected

Aref Salem

City Councillor
Saint-Laurent
Outgoing elected

Abdelhaq Sari

City Councillor
Montréal-Nord
Candidate

Serge Sasseville

City Councillor
Ville-Marie
Candidate

Alba Stella Zúñiga Ramos

City Councillor
Mercier–Hochelaga-Maisonneuve
Candidate

Emilia Tamko

City Councillor
Mercier–Hochelaga-Maisonneuve
Candidate

Ashley Thornton

City Councillor
Côte-Des-Neiges–Notre-Dame-De-Grâce
Candidate

Daniel Vaudrin

City Councillor
Ville-Marie
Candidate

Jean Airoldi

Borough councillor
Verdun
Candidate

Romean Alam

Borough councillor
Le Sud-Ouest
Candidate

Richard Bélanger

Borough councillor
L’Île-Bizard–Sainte-Geneviève
Candidate

Caroline Braun

Borough councillor
Outremont
Outgoing elected

Jacques Cohen

Borough councillor
Saint-Laurent
Candidate

Suzanne De Larochière

Borough councillor
Saint-Léonard
Candidate

Arij-Abrar El Korbi

Borough councillor
Saint-Léonard
Candidate

Annie Gagnier

Borough councillor
Saint-Laurent
Candidate

Philippe Guertin

Borough councillor
Outremont
Candidate

Julien Hénault-Ratelle

Borough councillor
Mercier–Hochelaga-Maisonneuve
Candidate

Dan Kraft

Borough councillor
Outremont
Candidate

Josée Léger

Borough councillor
Verdun
Outgoing elected

Louise Leroux

Borough councillor
Pierrefonds-Roxboro
Candidate

Natacha Louis

Borough councillor
Verdun
Outgoing elected

Suzanne Marceau

Borough councillor
L’Île-Bizard–Sainte-Geneviève
Candidate

Simon Masella

Borough councillor
Lachine
Candidate

Daniel McSween

Borough councillor
Rivière-Des-Prairies–Pointe-Aux-Trembles
Candidate

Danielle Myrand

Borough councillor
L’Île-Bizard–Sainte-Geneviève
Outgoing elected

Nathalie Pierre-Antoine

Borough councillor
Rivière-Des-Prairies–Pointe-Aux-Trembles
Outgoing elected

Jean-Marc Poirier

Borough councillor
Montréal-Nord
Candidate

Marie Potvin

Borough councillor
Outremont
Candidate

Lise Poulin

Borough councillor
Lachine
Candidate

Guillaume Rudloff

Borough councillor
Le Sud-Ouest
Candidate

Chahi (Sharkie) Tarakjian

Borough councillor
Pierrefonds-Roxboro
Candidate

Philippe Thermidor

Borough councillor
Montréal-Nord
Candidate

Stéphanie Valenzuela

Borough councillor
Côte-Des-Neiges–Notre-Dame-De-Grâce
Candidate

Alain Wilson

Borough councillor
L’Île-Bizard–Sainte-Geneviève

Stay informed!

Sign up to receive news about the Party, its ideas, initiatives, events and the work we are doing in your neighborhood!